| Tender Title | Dubia Railway Platform Electrical Upgrades and Extension at Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RNY-EL-T-11-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 07:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number RNY-EL-T-11-2026-27, is an open advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for Electrical works in connection with the Raising & extension of rail level platform no.2 to accommodate a full-length high-level platform at DUBIA, located in Guwahati. The Tender Inviting Authority is RANGIYA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, with their office situated at OFFICE OF SR DEE/G and CHG/RANGIYA DRM BUILDING, RANGIYA RANGIYA. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 02-Sep-2026 07:11 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, both scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Document Download End Date is also 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 43400 is required. For complete description and further details regarding this significant electrical works project, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rangiya Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dee/g And Chg/rangiya Drm Building, Rangiya Rangiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vertical Extension Of Top Four Floors Of Academic Tower 01 At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category