Vadodara Railways: Comprehensive Electrical Upgrades and Infrastructure Improvements at Nadiad, Ranoli, Ankleshwar, Miyagam Karjan, Karachiya, and Navayard

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadodara Railways: Comprehensive Electrical Upgrades and Infrastructure Improvements at Nadiad, Ranoli, Ankleshwar, Miyagam Karjan, Karachiya, and Navayard
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBRC-EL-P-21-2489-2518-26-
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadodara Railways: Comprehensive Electrical Upgrades and Infrastructure Improvements at Nadiad, Ranoli, Ankleshwar, Miyagam Karjan, Karachiya, and Navayard
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBRC-EL-P-21-2489-2518-26-
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,63,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Vadodara Division – Electrical/Western Railway, located in Vadodara, invites proposals for a comprehensive range of electrical and infrastructure improvement works. The tender, with reference number BRC-EL-P-21-2489-2518-26-, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, the improvement of goods sheds at Nadiad and Ranoli, the provision of CCTV systems at both goods sheds and parcel offices, the extension of high-level platforms at Ankleshwar and Miyagam Karjan, the installation of a CNC portal wheel lathe machine at Karachiya Yard, and the improvement of the Railway Institute and Community Hall at Navayard Railway Colony. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 03:16 PM, and submissions are also open from this date. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 163,800 is required, and there is no tender fee. This is an open/advertised tender, and the awarding authority is the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR Vadodara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More