| Tender Title | IIT Guwahati Academic Tower 01 Vertical Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITG_924365_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.74 Cr | Tender Location | Iit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,73,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vertical Extension Of Top Four Floors Of Academic Tower 01 At Iit Guwahati Campus
This tender, issued by the HoS Engineering at the Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, an organization under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is for the **Vertical extension of the top four floors of Academic Tower 01 at the IIT Guwahati Campus**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/57, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹45,73,73,763, and the work is to be completed within 730 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the IPM Section, Estate Building, IIT Guwahati. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to IIT Guwahati at Guwahati, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹55,73,740, also payable to IIT Guwahati at Guwahati. Document download and bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the IPM Section, IIT Guwahati. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hos Engineering |
| Address | Ipm Section, Iit Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro Steel Plant Expansion Joint Supply and Installation (EJ 01.1, EJ..read more
Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c Sh3a..read more
Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category