| Tender Title | 25 KV OHE Electrification for 24-Coach Platform Extension at Gari Bazar, Bhatani, Chauri-Chaura, Varanasi Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T27, is issued by the VARANASI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, part of the Ministry of Railways, for an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products. The critical work involves 25 KV OHE Electrification in connection with the extension and raising of platforms to accommodate 24 coaches at Gari Bazar, Bhatani, and Chauri-Chaura, within Part-A of the N.E. Railway of the Varanasi Division. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:42 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:45 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 12:42 PM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date of September 16, 2026, at 02:45 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:45 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹211,200 is required. The work is located in Gorakhpur, and further comprehensive details are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electrical/trd Drm Office Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category