Tryambakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Civil Works for Kumbh Mela

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tryambakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Civil Works for Kumbh Mela
Tender ID2026_ASI_923657_1Tender Reference Number14 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 94.19 L Tender LocationTryambakeshwar Temple At Trimbak , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTryambakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Civil Works for Kumbh Mela
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923657_1
  • Tender Reference Number14 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.19 L
  • Tender LocationTryambakeshwar Temple At Trimbak,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,35,485
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Aurangabad Circle, hereby invites sealed bids for a crucial civil works project focused on enhancing visitor amenities at the revered Tryambakeshwar Temple in Trimbak, Nashik district, in anticipation of the Kumbh Mela. This open tender, referenced as "14 of 2026-27," is a two-cover system requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. The estimated tender value stands at ₹94,19,387, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,35,485 is required, payable to S.A., ASI, Aurangabad Circle at Aurangabad, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is zero. The detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 6:10 PM until September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 6:30 PM and September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circle. Interested and eligible contractors, as per tender document specifications, are encouraged to participate in this vital initiative to support a significant national event.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist, Asi, Aurangabad Circ
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Aurangabad Circle, Aurangabad Padmapani Bhawan Bamu Campus Near Nandanwan Colony Aurangabad -431002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category