Wagezari Local Ground Development and Civil Works in Gadchiroli

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wagezari Local Ground Development and Civil Works in Gadchiroli
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331577_7Tender Reference NumberNGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.00 L Tender LocationEttapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWagezari Local Ground Development and Civil Works in Gadchiroli
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331577_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.00 L
  • Tender LocationEttapalli,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At Wagezari Ta. Etapalli Dist. Gadchiroli

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331577_7 and Reference Number NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27, is being issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli, Mr. Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar. The scope of work involves the **DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART B (OTHER LOCAL GROUNDS) AT WAGEZARI TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,99,685 and a contract duration of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical Envelope No. 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Finance Envelope No. 2 (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1090. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar
AddressExecutive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At Ghotsur..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And Providing..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More