Ghotsoor Sport Ground Development Part B Civil Works in Gadchiroli

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghotsoor Sport Ground Development Part B Civil Works in Gadchiroli
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331577_5Tender Reference NumberNGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L Tender LocationEttapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhotsoor Sport Ground Development Part B Civil Works in Gadchiroli
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331577_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L
  • Tender LocationEttapalli,Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At Ghotsur Ta. Etapalli Dist. Gadchiroli

**Tender Description: Development of Sport Ground Part B (Other Local Grounds) at Ghotsoor, Etapalli, Gadchiroli** This tender is invited by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for the "DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART B (OTHER LOCAL GROUNDS) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI." The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,98,898, involves civil works and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an Open Tender process, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two distinct covers: a Technical Envelope (Cover 1) and a Finance Envelope (Cover 2). The tender fee is ₹1,090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 04, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli, Gadchiroli. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar
AddressExecutive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At Wagezari..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Last Mile Connectivity Works In Hyderabad Ga (north And..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part B (other Local Grounds) At...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Tender

Tender For Last Mile Connectivity Works In Hyderabad Ga (north...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More