| Tender Title | Hyderabad Last Mile Gas Connectivity Network Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BGL/747/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhagyanagar Gas Limited-c And P Dept-telangana-hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tender For Last Mile Connectivity Works In Hyderabad Ga (north And South)part B
This tender, reference number BGL/747/2026-27, is issued by Bhagyanagar Gas Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Last Mile Connectivity works in Hyderabad GA (North and South)Part B". The scope of work falls under the "Works" category, with a specific product category related to "Electrical Goods". This is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on 01-Jul-2026 at 06:12 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Jul-2026 at 06:12 PM until the submission deadline of 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹380,000, with no tender fee applicable. The location for these works is Bhagyanagar Gas Limited, C and P Dept, Telangana, Hyderabad. The tender inviting authority is as per the NIT, with their address located at Parishram Bhavan, 2nd Floor, APIDC Building, Basheer Bagh, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Parishram Bhavan, 2nd Floor, Apidc Building, Basheer Bagh, Hyderabad - |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Last Mile Connectivity Works In Hyderabad Ga 2e North..read more
Nagpur Intracity OFC & LMDS Annual Maintenance for Power Grid Telecommunications..read more
Annual Maintenance and Last Mile Contracts for PowerTel OFC Network in..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (including Prive Maintenance) Of Underground / Overhead Ofc..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc 102 Kms) For Powertel Intracity Ofc Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category