| Tender Title | Ghotsoor Sports Ground Running Track and Utility System Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331577_4 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.03 L | Tender Location | Ettapalli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility System) At Ghotsur Ta. Etapalli Dist. Gadchiroli
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331577_4 and Tender Reference Number NGP/GAD/ALP/14/2026-27, is being issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli. The procurement is for the "DEVELOPMENT OF SPORT GROUND PART A (RUNNING TRACK AND OTHER UTILITY SYSTEM) AT GHOTSUR TA. ETAPALLI DIST. GADCHIROLI," a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹44,02,648. This is an Open Tender for which bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 04, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender documents are available for download during the same period. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical Envelope No. 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Finance Envelope No. 2 (Finance). A total tender fee of ₹1,090 (₹590 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable and payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 is also required, payable online. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Allapalli. Clarification dates are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chandrashekhar Govindrao Salodkar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Allapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Sport Ground Part A (running Track And Other Utility..read more
Co Children Park And Running Track Near Playground Sedow A..read more
Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports Ground..read more
Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more
Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category