Ganesh Visarjan Ground Preparation and Well Restoration Civil Works

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Visarjan Ground Preparation and Well Restoration Civil Works
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1333661_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/DYENG/WARDNO02/2026/61
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.09 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Visarjan Ground Preparation and Well Restoration Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1333661_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/DYENG/WARDNO02/2026/61
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.09 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,094
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And Providing Various Civil Works For Preparation Of Ground For Ganpati Visarjan 2026 Festival At Z.p Ground Aurangpura In Zone No. 02

The Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, invites bids for the "DESILTING, CLEANING AND COLOURING OF EXISTING GANESH VISARJAN WELL AND PROVIDING VARIOUS CIVIL WORKS FOR PREPARATION OF GROUND FOR GANPATI VISARJAN 2026 FESTIVAL AT Z.P GROUND AURANGPURA IN ZONE NO. 02". This is an open tender for miscellaneous services with a tender value of ₹7,09,370 and a work period of 60 days. The EMD is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,094, and the tender fee is ₹1100. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fee, and all important documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the BOQ/Commercial Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More