| Tender Title | Improvement of MSH-2 Road: Nashik to Aurangabad Section Km 179-235, Yeola Taluka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1329869_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-Quotation Notice No.10 for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dist.nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-rate Quotation Of Non Dsr Items For Preparation Of Estimate For Improvement To Nashik - Niphad-yeola - Vaijapur-aurangabad Road Msh-2 Km 179/00 To 235/00 Tal-yeola. Dist. Nashik (under Epc-59)
This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for an e-Rate Quotation of Non DSR Items. The project entails the preparation of an estimate for the Improvement to Nashik - Niphad-Yeola - Vaijapur-Aurangabad Road, specifically MSH-2 Km 179/00 To 235/00 in Taluka Yeola, District Nashik, under EPC-59. The tender is for a Goods category, with a Tender Fee of ₹ 500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 0.00, with no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and it is an Open Tender, with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring scanned copies of all prescribed documents, the Rate Quotation on Letter Head, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is located in District Nashik, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Nashik. Key dates for this tender include: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Place is specified as The Superintendent Engineer, P.W. Circle, Nashik.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Nashik |
| Address | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Nashik Bhandkam Bhawan Trimbak Road Nashik Tal. Dist. Nashik Tel.no.- 0253-2583761-64 2575324 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/a2 To..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no.t-235/e-2a To..read more
Improvement And Black Topping From Taluka
 Boundary Starting Fron Kunkavan To..read more
One Time Improvement Work Of Shahdol City Portion To 2 Lane..read more
One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category