Sir J.J. Hospital Mumbai: Italian Flooring and Dado Renovation for Student Rest Rooms

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sir J.J. Hospital Mumbai: Italian Flooring and Dado Renovation for Student Rest Rooms
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_3Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSir J.J. Hospital Mumbai: Italian Flooring and Dado Renovation for Student Rest Rooms
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth Floor Rooms Outside Premises In Girls And Las Doctor Student Residential Rest Rooms Front Old Building In The Premises Of Sir J.j. Groupof Hospital, Campus, Mumbai.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for crucial renovation works at the Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals in Mumbai. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331569_3, involves the comprehensive replacement and conversion to Italian flooring and dado in the fourth-floor rooms, specifically within the Girls and Ladies Doctor Student Residential Rest Rooms located at the front of the Old Building. This is an Open Tender under a Percentage contract, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 and a Tender Fee of ₹1090. Interested parties should note that documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and bid validity will be for 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The tender is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and is specifically for the Mumbai location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Region Tender

Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No 16..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Region Tender

Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More