Mumbai Hospital Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Hospital Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_5Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Hospital Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building (front Side) At Sir J.j. Group Of Hospital, Mumbai.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for the critical repairs and renovation of the boundary wall on the front side of the New Establishment Quarters Building at Sir J.J. Group of Hospital, Mumbai. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1, which can be fulfilled through BG/ST or exemption. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More