| Tender Title | St. Georges Hospital AC Roof Renovation and Building Works, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331569_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Ac Roof And Other Works Of Unit No 16 Right Side At St. Georges Hospital, Mumbai.
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Renovation of the AC Roof and associated works at Unit No. 16, Right Side, St. Georges Hospital, Mumbai. This procurement, managed by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331569_4 and Tender Reference Number NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM), is an Open Tender with a two-cover bid submission process. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM in Mumbai. The Tender Fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 is required, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At 1st..read more
Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category