Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Mumbai Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Mumbai Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_7Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSir J.J. Group of Hospital Mumbai Boundary Wall Repair and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building (back Side) At Sir J.j. Group Of Hospital, Mumbai.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, pertains to **Repairs and renovation to the boundary wall of the New Establishment Quarters Building (Back Side) at Sir J.J. Group of Hospital, Mumbai**. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, is to be executed within a period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001. The Tender Reference Number is NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM), and the Tender ID is 2026_PWR_1331569_7.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Overhead Hdpe Water Tank With Platform Sanitary Pipe, Fitting On..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Third Floor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth Floor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Overhead Hdpe Water Tank With Platform Sanitary Pipe, Fitting...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Third...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More