Italian Flooring and Dado Renovation for J.J. Hospital Student Rest Rooms, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Italian Flooring and Dado Renovation for J.J. Hospital Student Rest Rooms, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_8Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleItalian Flooring and Dado Renovation for J.J. Hospital Student Rest Rooms, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Third Floor Rooms Outside Premises In Girls And Las Doctor Student Residential Rest Rooms Front Old Building In The Premises Of Sir J.j. Group Of Hospital Campus Mumbai.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331569_8, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works - Buildings. The Public Works Region, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites bids for the crucial project of replacing and converting to Italian flooring and dado within the third-floor rooms of the Girls and Ladies Doctor Student Residential Rest rooms, located at the front of the Old Building within the Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus in Mumbai. The estimated work duration is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Tender Documents for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1, payable online. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM and September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission period runs concurrently, from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:05 PM in Mumbai. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor, Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth Floor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Providing Flooring, Door, Plaster And Painting At 3rd And 4th Floor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Overhead Hdpe Water Tank With Platform Sanitary Pipe, Fitting On..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Providing Flooring, Door, Plaster And Painting At 3rd And 4th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Overhead Hdpe Water Tank With Platform Sanitary Pipe, Fitting...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More