| Tender Title | Sir J.J. Hospital Mumbai: Boundary Wall Renovation and Repairs for New Establishment Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331569_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building (left Side And Right Side) At Sir J.j. Group Of Hospital, Mumbai.
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repairs and renovation of the boundary walls, both left and right sides, of the New Establishment Quarters Building at the prestigious Sir J.J. Group of Hospital in Mumbai. Issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, this Open Tender process is managed by the Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (P.W) Division, located at 2nd floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331569_1, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with Bid Submission commencing concurrently. Prospective bidders must note the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date as September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a ₹590 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 100 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar format) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents (.xls format). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Renovation To Boundary Wall Of New Establishment Quarters Building..read more
Replace And Convert To Italian Flooring And Dado Of Fourth Floor..read more
Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more
E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more
Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At 1st..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category