| Tender Title | Sabhamandap Construction at Betak Biloli, Naigaon, Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_5 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.20 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sabhamandap At Betak Biloli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Department (PWD) Degloor, District Nanded, for the Public Works Region (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the **Construction of Sabhamandap at Betak Biloli, Taluka Naigaon, District Nanded**. This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹42,19,539 and an EMD of ₹42,200. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, District Nanded. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. Key dates include a document download end date of September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, and a bid opening date of September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. This tender is categorized under "Works" and is a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad Road..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain At..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Sawarkhed Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Ratoli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Aaluwadgaon Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category