Construction of Sabhamandap in Ratoli, Naigaon Taluka, Nanded District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sabhamandap in Ratoli, Naigaon Taluka, Nanded District
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_8Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.19 L Tender LocationDegloor , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sabhamandap in Ratoli, Naigaon Taluka, Nanded District
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_8
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.19 L
  • Tender LocationDegloor,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sabhamandap At Ratoli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded

The Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite open tenders for the construction of a Sabhamandap at Ratoli, Tq. Naigaon, Dist. Nanded. This is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹ 42,18,836 and a work period of 180 days. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A Tender Fee of ₹ 1000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42,200. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, conditions, and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded
AddressNear Govt. Pwd Rest House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Sawarkhed Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Aaluwadgaon Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Betak Biloli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Narsi Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Sawarkhed Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Aaluwadgaon Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Betak Biloli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap At Narsi Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More