| Tender Title | Sabhamandap Construction Project in Aaluwadgaon, Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_9 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.19 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sabhamandap At Aaluwadgaon Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Sabhamandap at Aaluwadgaon, Tq. Naigaon, Dist. Nanded. The total tender value is ₹42,18,787, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,200 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. This is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded. Further details regarding the specific contents of each cover and technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Narsi Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Sawarkhed Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Krushnur Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Ratoli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
Construction Of Sabhamandap At Betak Biloli Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category