SH 335 Road Widening and Improvement from STBT to State Border in Gondia District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.23 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title SH 335 Road Widening and Improvement from STBT to State Border in Gondia District
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331843_1Tender Reference NumberNGP/GON/DN.2/1st call of Open 4/01 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.23 Cr Tender LocationGondia , Gondia , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSH 335 Road Widening and Improvement from STBT to State Border in Gondia District
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331843_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/GON/DN.2/1st call of Open 4/01 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.23 Cr
  • Tender LocationGondia,Gondia, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Stbt To Amgaon Salekasa Darekasa To State Border Sh 335 On Ch 238/650 To 242/300 In Taluka Salekasa Of District Gondia

This tender, identified by reference number NGP/GON/DN.2/1st call of Open 4/01 2026-2027, is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for a significant civil works project. The scope of work involves the STBT to Amgaon Salekasa Darekasa to State Border SH 335, specifically on Chainage 238/650 to 242/300 within Taluka Salekasa, District Gondia. This project has an estimated tender value of ₹3,22,56,874 and an expected completion period of 360 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, utilizing a two-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,62,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region Nagpur. The Tender Inviting Authority is Shalikrao Deorao Usendi, Executive Engineer, P.W. Division No 2, Gondia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shalikrao Deorao Usendi
AddressExecutive Engineer, P. W. Division No 2 , Gondia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras Chowk)..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road Sh..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi Sh-359..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Improvement Such As Widening And Strengthening Of Atagaon Deogaon Road Via..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Gondia Amgaon Road (from Fulchur Naka To Saras...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

St Bt And Construction To Road Of Gondia Tiroda Road...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement Of Road With Rcc Drain On Dhaba-kothurna-betala-khairi...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Improvement Such As Widening And Strengthening Of Atagaon Deogaon Road...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More