| Tender Title | Tahasil Office Building Development and Civil Works in Dindori, Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330709_1 | Tender Reference Number | E_tender_Notice_no. 11 for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.47 L | Tender Location | Dindori , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Premises Of&#x0d Tahasil Office Building At Dindori,&#x0d Tal. Dindori, Dist. Nashik
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E_tender_Notice_no. 11 for 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1330709_1, is for the "Development of Premises of Tahasil Office Building at Dindori, Tal. Dindori, Dist. Nashik." The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for this Civil Works project. The estimated tender value is ₹64,47,164, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000. The required bid validity period is 60 days, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantity, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 05:05 PM at the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division (North), Nashik. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal including the Bill of Quantity. The tender fee is ₹1,680, payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding registration, machinery, CA certificates, works in hand/done, and affidavits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division (north), |
| Address | Executive Engineer&#x0d P. W. (north) Division,nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year..read more
Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category