| Tender Title | Temporary PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting Services for Ward 25 Events | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_3 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.18 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 25 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,184 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh Festival And Various Programms In Ward No 25 Under D Zone
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department and under the authority of the Joint City Engineer (Ele), is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for "Providing Temporary PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting arrangements for Ganesh Festival and Various Programmes in Ward No. 25 under D Zone". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_3 and Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027, falls under the "Works" category with a specialization in "Electrical Works" and an estimated tender value of ₹21,18,426. The contract will be on a "Percentage" basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹21,184, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,897, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,397. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scan copy of the Form Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work duration is stipulated as 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PCMC, Pimpri. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender notice and terms and conditions provided in the downloadable documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
Providing Temporary Cctv System At Regular And Artificial Talav In Ghansoli..read more
Providing Temporary Cctv System At Regular And Artificial Talav In Airoli..read more
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For Ganapati..read more
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Belapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category