| Tender Title | Temporary Illumination and Generator Services for Belapur Ward Ganpati Visarjan 2026 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMMC_1334399_1 | Tender Reference Number | NMMC/ EE (E-1) / 22 (2) /2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.46 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Elect Zone-1 Nmmc , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Belapur Ward Forganpativisarjan Aug 2026
This tender, issued by the Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation (NMMC) through its Executive Engineer, Electrical Zone-1, seeks qualified bidders for the critical service of providing temporary illumination and generator power at various artificial ponds within the Belapur Ward. This essential provision is required specifically to support the Ganpati Visarjan activities scheduled for August 2026. The tender, identified by Reference Number NMMC/ EE (E-1) / 22 (2) /2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1334399_1, is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹11,45,880, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Head Office of NMMC in CBD Belapur. The contract duration is stipulated as 15 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available on the portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Elect Zone-1 Nmmc |
| Address | Head Office Nmmc Sec-15a, Plot No.1,2, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For Ganapati..read more
Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ Compressor..read more
Providing Installing And Removal Of All Essential Electrical Facilities For Ganeshotsav..read more
Diesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category