Annual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Greaves Cotton Diesel Generators at HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Greaves Cotton make Diesel Engine Generators located at the HVJ Compressor Station in Dibiyapur, operated by Gail India Limited. The contract is intended to cover a three-year period, from 2026 to 2029. Gail India Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this custom bid for essential services. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:48 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG Sets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Power DG...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator & Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More