| Tender Title | Temporary Lighting and Generator Supply for Ghansoli Ward Ganapati Visarjan 2026 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMMC_1334091_1 | Tender Reference Number | NMMC/EE(E-2)/04(2)/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.42 L | Tender Location | Executive Electric , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For Ganapati Visarjan Program 2026 In Ghansoli Ward.
This tender, reference number NMMC/EE(E-2)/04(2)/2026-2027, is an Open Tender issued by the Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Electric department. It seeks bids for the crucial task of "Providing Temporary Illumination and Generator at Various Artificial Ponds for Ganapati Visarjan Program 2026 in Ghansoli Ward." The scope of work involves electrical works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,42,092 and a required bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,500 is required, and a tender fee of ₹1,090 (including a processing fee of ₹500) is applicable. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The duration for the work is stipulated as 10 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Electric |
| Address | Executive Electric |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of..read more
Temporary Lighting Arrangements For Security Purpose During Vvip Visits In Ae-2..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Electric Steam Generator /..read more
12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category