Diesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961800Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Rental for NMDC Bacheli Complex Loading Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961800
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for a critical operational requirement at its Bacheli Complex. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961800, concerns the hiring of diesel generator sets on a rental basis, specifically to support the loading plant operations at Deposit 10 and 11A within the Bacheli Complex. This is a custom bid for services, emphasizing the need for a reliable and tailored power solution to ensure uninterrupted functionality of these key mining and processing areas. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:22 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for BSNL Shimla..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for BSNL Shimla...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Diesel Driven Welding Generator for Assam Water Resources...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More