Temporary PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting for Programs in Pimpri Chinchwad D Zone

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting for Programs in Pimpri Chinchwad D Zone
Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1334288_2Tender Reference NumberElectrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.32 L Tender LocationD Zone , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting for Programs in Pimpri Chinchwad D Zone
  • Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1334288_2
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.32 L
  • Tender LocationD Zone,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2897
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,319
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various Programms Under D Zone

This tender, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, seeks bids for the provision of temporary PA systems, CCTV, generator, and lighting arrangements for various programs within the D Zone. The work is estimated at ₹42,31,944 and is to be completed within 365 days. This open tender requires bidders to submit proposals in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for the financial bid. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid submission also open from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. A Tender Fee of ₹2,897 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,319 (1.0% of tender value) are required. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, pre-qualification criteria, and required specifications. The Joint City Engineer (Electrical) at the Electrical Department, PCMC, Pimpri-411018, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint City Engineer (ele)
AddressElectrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category