| Tender Title | Temporary Electrical Services for Public Events and Infrastructure Support | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_7 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.94 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 7 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator Sets As Well As Carrying Out Other Electrical Works For Ganeshotsav And Various S Such As Jayanti Sports Activities Competitions And Other Programs Organized
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is inviting bids for a comprehensive range of temporary electrical and associated services. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_7, seeks qualified contractors to provide temporary public address systems, lighting arrangements, CCTV surveillance, and generator sets. These services are crucial for the successful execution of Ganeshotsav celebrations, as well as various Jayanti events, sports activities, competitions, and other programs organized by the corporation. The estimated tender value is ₹16,93,832, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a 1.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,938, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PCMC, Pimpri. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender notice and terms and conditions, with a total tender fee of ₹2,897 payable. The contract duration is set for 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category