| Tender Title | Temporary Electrical Infrastructure and Event Support Services for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_6 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.94 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 12 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,939 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator Sets As Well As Carrying Out Other Electrical Works For Ganeshotsav And Various S Such As Jayanti Sports Activities Competitions And Other Programs Organize
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is seeking bids for the comprehensive hiring and installation of temporary electrical infrastructure. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_6, requires a range of services including temporary public address systems, lighting arrangements, CCTV installations, and generator sets. These essential electrical works are required to support Ganeshotsav celebrations, as well as various other important events organized by the corporation, such as Jayanti, sports activities, competitions, and other programs. The tender has a total value of ₹16,93,910 and requires bidders to submit their proposals under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of form fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,939, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,397 are also applicable, totaling ₹2,897. Bidders are advised that the period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document downloads are available from 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents, including Tender Notice, Terms and Conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category