| Tender Title | Temporary Sound and Lighting Services for Pimpri Programs (2026-2027) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_9 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.36 L | Tender Location | G Zone , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,361 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting Arrangments As Required For Various Programs Year 2026 27
This tender, issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Electrical Department under the authority of the Joint City Engineer (Ele), seeks bids for the provision of temporary sound and lighting arrangements. This service is required for various programs within the G Zone of the Pimpri subdivision throughout the fiscal year 2026-2027. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,36,071 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,361, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,897, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,397. This is an open tender requiring two covers, with the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for finance. Further details regarding the specific requirements, terms and conditions, and documents can be found in the tender notice and accompanying files available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
G Zone Under Thergaon Subdivision Arrangement Of Temprary Sound And Lighting..read more
Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category