| Tender Title | Temporary Sound and Lighting Services for Pimpri Chinchwad Programs 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_10 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.36 L | Tender Location | G Zone , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,361 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - G Zone Under Thergaon Subdivision Arrangement Of Temprary Sound And Lighting Arrangements As Required For Various Programs Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department and under the purview of the Joint City Engineer (Ele), is inviting open tenders for the provision of temporary sound and lighting arrangements within the G Zone of the Thergaon subdivision. This comprehensive tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_10, seeks to secure these essential services for various programs anticipated throughout the 2026-27 financial year. The estimated tender value for this critical electrical works project is ₹42,36,110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,361, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders will be required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PCMC, Pimpri location. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,897 is applicable. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Tender Notice, Terms and Conditions, and relevant annexures, between September 3, 2026, and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting..read more
Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Providing Temprarory Pa System Electrical Work For Government Programs And Jayanti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category