| Tender Title | Temporary PA System Electrical Installation for Municipal Programs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_18 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.25 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 20,30 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,249 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temprarory Pa System Electrical Work For Government Programs And Jayanti Punyatithi Etc At Ward No 20 And 30 Under H Zone Office For Year 2026 27
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Providing Temporary PA System Electrical Work for Government Programs and Jayanti Punyatithi etc. at Ward No. 20 and 30 under H Zone Office for the Year 2026-27". The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through the Electrical Department, is seeking qualified bidders for this open tender. The work is estimated at ₹15,24,941 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,249. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place: PCMC, Pimpri. The contract duration is for 365 days. Interested parties can download the tender notice, terms and conditions, and other relevant documents from the provided links. A tender fee of ₹2,897 (comprising ₹2,397 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. The tender will be processed as an open tender with two covers, for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temparory Pa System Electrical Works For Sant Tukaram Palkhi Program..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category