| Tender Title | Temporary Electrical Services and Systems for Ganesh Festival and Sports Events in Ward No. 11 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_8 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.99 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 11 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply Through Dg Sets And Carrying Out Other Temporary Electrical Works For Ganesh Festival Sports Competitions And Other Programs In Ward No 11 Under The F Zone
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is inviting sealed bids for comprehensive temporary electrical works. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_8 and Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027, focuses on providing essential services for the Ganesh festival, sports competitions, and various other programs within Ward No. 11, F Zone. The scope of work encompasses the provision of sound systems, lighting arrangements, CCTV systems, reliable electricity supply via DG sets, and all associated temporary electrical installations. Bidders are advised that the tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,152, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,992, calculated at 1% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,897 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, closing on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the PCMC, Pimpri. The contract type is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Further details regarding technical specifications and other mandatory requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
Providing Temparory Pa System Electrical Works For Sant Tukaram Palkhi Program..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category