| Tender Title | Temporary PA System Electrical Works for Community Events in H Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_15 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.40 L | Tender Location | H Zone , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,396 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temparory Pa System Electrical Works For Sant Tukaram Palkhi Program Ganesh Visarjan Festival And Other Programs In Under H Zone Office 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for "Providing Temporary PA System Electrical Works for Sant Tukaram Palkhi Program, Ganesh Visarjan Festival, and other programs within the H Zone Office for the financial year 2026-27." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,39,550, involves comprehensive electrical works for temporary PA systems to support crucial community events. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_15, is open to eligible bidders and requires a tender fee of ₹2,897 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,396, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and the second for the Financial (BOQ) submission. The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PCMC, Pimpri premises. The contract is of the "Percentage" form, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding technical specifications, terms, and conditions are available in the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and associated documents to prepare their submissions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Providing Temprarory Pa System Electrical Work For Government Programs And Jayanti..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Provididng Temporary Basis Sound System Lighting Arragements Cctv Systems Electricity Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category