| Tender Title | Temporary Event Services: PA System, CCTV, Generator, and Lighting for Ganesh Festival and Programs in Pimpri Chinchwad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_4 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.19 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 26,29 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,186 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh Festival And Various Programms In Ward No 26 And 29 Under D Zone
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is pleased to invite bids for an Open Tender for the provision of temporary services essential for the Ganesh Festival and various other programs. This tender, identified by reference number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_4, seeks qualified bidders to supply and arrange a temporary PA system, CCTV surveillance, generator power, and lighting solutions. These services are specifically required for events occurring within Ward No. 26 and Ward No. 29, under the D Zone jurisdiction of the Corporation. The estimated tender value is ₹21,18,640, with a contract period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹21,186, representing 1.0% of the tender value, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Stay Order. The tender fee is ₹2,897. Interested parties can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 10-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at PCMC, Pimpri. Further details, including tender notice and terms and conditions, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
Providing Temparory Pa System Electrical Works For Sant Tukaram Palkhi Program..read more
G Zone Under Pimpri Subdivision Arrangement Of Temporary Sound And Lighting..read more
Hiring Of Temporary Public Address Systems Lighting Arrangements Cctv And Generator..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category