Temporary CCTV System Installation for Ganpati Visajan in Ghansoli Ward, Navi Mumbai

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary CCTV System Installation for Ganpati Visajan in Ghansoli Ward, Navi Mumbai
Tender ID2026_NMMC_1334079_1Tender Reference NumberNMMC/EE(E-2)/04(1)/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationExecutive Electric , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary CCTV System Installation for Ganpati Visajan in Ghansoli Ward, Navi Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_NMMC_1334079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNMMC/EE(E-2)/04(1)/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Electric,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Temporary Cctv System At Regular And Artificial Talav In Ghansoli Ward For Ganpati Visajan. (2026)

The Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Electric department, invites sealed bids for the "PROVIDING TEMPORARY CCTV SYSTEM AT REGULAR AND ARTIFICIAL TALAV IN GHANSOLI WARD FOR GANPATI VISAJAN (2026)". This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically for Electrical Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,49,788. The period of work is stipulated for 10 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1090 (₹590 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable via online methods. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at the Executive Electric office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Electric
AddressExecutive Electric
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For Ganapati..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

CCTV System Upgrade and Installation Services for Madhya Pradesh Schools..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for NALCO Smelter Plant Caster Unit..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Tender

CCTV System Upgrade and Installation Services for Madhya Pradesh Schools...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply and Installation for NALCO Smelter Plant Caster...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More