NTPC Solapur Ultrapure Water Generator Biennial Maintenance Contract

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Solapur Ultrapure Water Generator Biennial Maintenance Contract
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110867_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Solapur Ultrapure Water Generator Biennial Maintenance Contract
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110867_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Solapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the Biennial Maintenance Contract for its Ultrapure Water Generator at NTPC Solapur. This critical service contract, detailed under Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330577, aims to ensure the continued optimal performance and reliability of essential water generation equipment. The tender documents will be available for download from August 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 04, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 04, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The contract is expected to span a period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the comprehensive tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid, which are to be submitted as per the specified format. The tender is being managed by Kumari Usha, DGM (USSC C and M), at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. This National Competitive Bid tender requires a single cover submission, and all submissions must be duly signed and stamped. The tender value is not specified, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta,&#x0d Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Bmc Of Double Beam Uv Visible Spectro Photo..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters For..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Bmc Of Double Beam Uv Visible Spectro...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More