Biennial Maintenance Services for Double Beam UV Visible Spectrophotometers at NTPC Solapur

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance Services for Double Beam UV Visible Spectrophotometers at NTPC Solapur
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110176_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329924
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSolapur Stpp , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance Services for Double Beam UV Visible Spectrophotometers at NTPC Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110176_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329924
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSolapur Stpp,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract Bmc Of Double Beam Uv Visible Spectro Photo Meters Model Li 2704 At Ntpc Solapur

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract (BMC) for Double Beam UV Visible Spectrophotometers, Model LI 2704, located at NTPC Solapur. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110176_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329924, falls under the Services category, with a contract form of Service and a work period of 730 days. Bids will be received and opened at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 16, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the download and submission period closing on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The single-cover bid submission will include duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, and the price bid. The tender is a National Competitive Bid and allows for bid withdrawal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018 Phone 9440100468
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer for Directorate of Higher Education, Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer for Directorate of Higher Education, Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More