| Tender Title | Paranda Road Construction and Maintenance: New Connectivity to Shinde Wasti and Ghodke Wasti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149396_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMGSY-IV/B-I/2026-27/MH-2187 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.62 Cr | Tender Location | Paranda , Osmanabad , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Connectivity And Maintenance Of 1.l023-vr 120 To Shinde Wasti Loni Block Paranda 2.l025-mdr 02 To Ghodke Wasti Block Paranda
This tender, referenced as PMGSY-IV/B-I/2026-27/MH-2187, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads category, and is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project entails the "Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1. L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda and 2. L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block Paranda" located in Paranda, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a tender value of ₹2,61,59,476. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at the Office of SE PMGSY Chh. Sambhajinagar Region. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,50,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE PMGSY Chh. Sambhajinagar Region, located at Plot No.3, Block No.107, Galaxy Corner, First Floor, Satara Area, Near Renuka Mata Mandir, Beed Bye Pass Road, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar 431010, with Pincode 431010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Chh. Sambhajinagar Region |
| Address | Plot No.3, Block No.107, Galaxy Corner, First Floor, Satara Area, Near Renuka Mata Mandir, Beed Bye Pass Road, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar 431010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Improvements To Chikmahud To Nanavare Wasti V. R. No. 80 Ch...read more
Constructing Underground Rcc Pipe Gutter At Chandaj Magasvargiy Wasti Tal-madha Dist-solapur..read more
Supply Construction Material For Samanya Fund,panipurawatha Fund,dalit Wasti,2515,khanikarm Vikas Nidhi, Dpdc,..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-683 L028-pwd Road To Tediliguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category