| Tender Title | Chikmahud to Nanavare Wasti Road Improvements, Sangola Taluka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SOLAP_1331646_1 | Tender Reference Number | Improvements to Chikmahud to Nanavare Wasti V. R. No. 80 Ch. 0/000 to 2/500 Tal Sangola |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.71 L | Tender Location | Zp Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvements To Chikmahud To Nanavare Wasti V. R. No. 80 Ch. 0/000 To 2/500 Tal Sangola
This tender, issued by the ADD CEO ZP Solapur under the jurisdiction of RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR, invites bids for "Improvements to Chikmahud to Nanavare Wasti V. R. No. 80 Ch. 0/000 to 2/500 Tal Sangola". This is an open tender for works within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,70,630 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM at Add ceo zp solapur. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. EMD is set at ₹0.00. Further details regarding specific technical evaluations, pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled), and other submission requirements can be found within the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT and SBD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Add Ceo Zp Solapur |
| Address | Ee2 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvements To Internal Road At Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli..read more
Improvements To The Main Road At Anandarangapillai Nagar In Thattanchavady Constituency...read more
Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more
Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane...read more
Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, Odr 184, Taluka Murbad, District Thane...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category