Yetgaon Internal Road Improvements and Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yetgaon Internal Road Improvements and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_SANGL_1331561_2Tender Reference NumberVP Yetgaon/ET-03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.40 L Tender LocationAt Post Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYetgaon Internal Road Improvements and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_SANGL_1331561_2
  • Tender Reference NumberVP Yetgaon/ET-03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.40 L
  • Tender LocationAt Post Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,397
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvements To Internal Road At Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VP Yetgaon/ET-03/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SANGL_1331561_2, is being issued by the Sarpanch of Yetgaon, Taluka Kadegaon, District Sangli, on behalf of the RDD-CEO-SANGLI, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for "Improvements to Internal Road At Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli," falling under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. This is an open tender for works, with the contract form being Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹8,39,729, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,397, which is a fixed fee. Tenders can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on September 3, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at V P Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Interested bidders should note that a two-stage bidding process is not allowed, and item-wise technical evaluation is also not permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days. All standard bidding documents, as per the NIT, should be submitted in Cover Type 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) must be submitted in Cover Type 2 (Finance). Further details regarding eligibility and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli
AddressAt Post Yetgaon Tal Kadegaon Dist Sangli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement&#x0d Works To Tdc Between Chainage..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And Bc..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement&#x0d Works To Tdc Between...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category