| Tender Title | Canal Improvement Civil Works: Arangazhikulam TDC Rehabilitation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_867497_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/1289/2026_5_8_7/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.23 L | Tender Location | Arangazhikulam , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement&#x0d Works To Tdc Between Chainage 19 200 &#x0d 19 400 Km For The Year 2026 27 General Civil&#x0d Work
This tender, designated as IRR/IA/TR/1289/2026_5_8_7/1, is issued by the Irrigation Department for "GENERAL PSM Imp 2026 27 Improvement works to TDC between chainage 19 200 & 19 400 Km for the year 2026 27 General Civil Work". The work involves general civil improvements to a canal between specified chainages for the fiscal year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,373 and a required completion period of 300 days. The Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur, is the inviting authority. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, and the form of contract is item rate. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,584 is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made online from September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur. A tender fee of ₹1230 (including GST) is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all provided tender documents, including the Preliminary Agreement, Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Integrity Pact, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer Irrigation Sub Division Thrissur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 30140 M Of..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Structures From Rd 0 To 20335..read more
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 56875 M, 57980..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category