| Tender Title | Sameja Distributary Rehabilitation and Gang Canal System Upgrade in Sri Ganganagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDAS_580560_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE_NIB_04_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.58 Cr | Tender Location | Sriganganagar , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System District Sri Ganganagar
This tender, referenced as CE_NIB_04_2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focused on the rehabilitation of the Sameja Distributary and its associated system within the Gang Canal System, located in the Sri Ganganagar District. The inviting authority is the Chief Engineer, Water Resources (North) Hanumangarh, under the organization WRD - CE AND AS. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹32,57,60,000 and a stipulated work period of 547 days. Essential critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 1, 2026, commencing at 11:00 AM, until October 5, 2026, closing at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹12,500 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,16,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical proposals, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Chief Engineer Water Resources (North) Hanumangarh. The contract form is item rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This opportunity represents a significant civil works project within the state government and UT sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Water Resources (north) Hanumangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining Of Lnp Main Canal From Rd 49.800 To 229.400 Of..read more
Relining Of Z Disty System Of
 Gang Canal System From Rd..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Structures From Rd 0 To 20335..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 56875 M, 57980..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal
 Syphon At Rd 30140 M Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category