| Tender Title | Gang Canal System Z Disty Relining: 0.00 to 69.930 KM Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDAS_579447_4 | Tender Reference Number | CE_NIB_03_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.90 Cr | Tender Location | Sriganganagar , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Relining Of Z Disty System Of&#x0d Gang Canal System From Rd 0.00&#x0d To Rd 69.930
This tender invites bids for the critical Civil Works project involving the relining of the Z Disty System of the Gang Canal System, specifically from River Kilometer (RD) 0.00 to RD 69.930. The estimated tender value for this substantial undertaking is ₹19,89,89,000, with a projected work duration of 730 days. The tender is being issued by the WRD - CE AND AS, specifically through the Office of the Chief Engineer Water Resources (North) Hanumangarh. This is an Open Tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Bid Document Fee, Processing Fee, and Bid Security (including CIN number or Bank Guarantee), and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender document fee is ₹12,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,80,000, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Treasury. The submission window opens on July 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Key dates for interested parties include the commencement of document download on July 30, 2026, the conclusion of document download and sale on September 24, 2026, and the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Chief Engineer Water Resources (North) Hanumangarh. The tender reference number is CE_NIB_03_2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Water Resources(north) Hanumangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining Of Lnp Main Canal From Rd 49.800 To 229.400 Of..read more
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category