| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Tediliguda Rural Road Under PMGSY-IV, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_6 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.31 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,62,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-683 L028-pwd Road To Tediliguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, is inviting bids for the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-683 L028-PWD road to Tediliguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, involves civil works for roads with an estimated tender value of ₹1,31,25,000 and a specified work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹2,62,500, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders are informed that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience details) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a percentage-based contract. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category