| Tender Title | New Tyre, Tube, and Flap Set Supply for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1316621_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMT/PURCHASE/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Kmt Workshop, Shastrinagar, Kolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Inviting Tenders From Manufacturing Companies For Supplying New Tyres, Tubes And Flaps Mentioned In Boq
The Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner Transport Manager, is pleased to invite **Open Tenders** from eligible **Manufacturing Companies** for the supply of **New Tyres, Tubes, and Flaps** as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). This tender, reference number **KMT/PURCHASE/02/2026-27**, is for the supply of goods and has an estimated tender value of ₹80,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to be registered Tyre Manufacturing Companies. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from **July 13, 2026, at 10:00 AM** until **September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted between **July 13, 2026, at 10:00 AM** and **September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The tender fee is ₹10,500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required. Bid opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM** at the KMT Workshop, Shastrinagar, Kolhapur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested manufacturing companies can download the tender notice and detailed documents from the provided link.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Transport Manager |
| Address | Shri Shahu Cloth Market, North Wing, First Floor, Somwar Peth, Kolhapur - 416 002. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy-Duty Radial Tyre, Tube, and Flap Set Supply for Defence Production..read more
Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Indian Army Tire and Inner Tube Component Procurement..read more
Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category