| Tender Title | Heavy-Duty Radial Tyre, Tube, and Flap Set Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974013 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by Munitions India Limited in Jabalpur, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **Tyre, Tube Sets with Flaps**. The bid number for this requirement is GEM/2026/B/7974013. The tender is for the supply of **60 units** of heavy-duty tyres, specifically **10.00x20 size with a 16 Ply Rating and Radial construction**, intended for rear fitment and conforming to specified (though not detailed in this snippet) Indian standards. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on **01-09-2026 at 3:31 PM** and closes precisely on **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement is essential for supporting the operational readiness and logistical capabilities of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Duty Radial Drill Machine Supply for Steel Industry Applications..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Socket Sets for Indian Army..read more
Tyre Supply, Fitment, and Comprehensive Maintenance for Ujjain Police Vehicles..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Supply of 255/60 R18 Tubeless Radial Tyres..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category