| Tender Title | Supply of 255/60 R18 Tubeless Radial Tyres | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943664 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943664, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. Dated 20-08-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the supply of "TYRE 25560 R 18 RADIAL TUBLESS" with a total quantity of five units. The tender will be open for bidding from 20-08-2026 at 7:24 PM until 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the 39 Bn office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Pneumatic Tyres..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category