| Tender Title | Indian Army Tire and Inner Tube Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represents an urgent requirement for various critical tire and tube components for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7974991, is open from September 1, 2026, 12:16 PM, to September 11, 2026, 5:00 PM, offering a focused window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 707 units, comprising essential items such as TUBE 2.52.75-18 WITH VALVE TR-29 FOR F, TUBE 3.00 3.253.50-19 LP MC CW, TUBE INNER PNEU 10.00X20 CW VALVE TR, TUBE INNER PNEU 14.00X20 CW VALVE, TUBE INNERPNEU 9.00-20 LP TB CW VAL, FLAP RUST SLIP ITTAC NO. 20NO 9.00X20 ON, FLAP RUST SLIP FOR WHEEL RIM SIZE 11.25X21, FLAP RUST SLIP 600-16 ITTAC NO 16K, and TYRE FLAP RUST ITTAC 20RR 1100X20 ON. Additionally, the tender includes FLAP CODE 20V FOR TYRE SIZE 355 90X20. This comprehensive requirement underscores the importance of reliable and high-quality supply chain solutions for the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Tire Safety Cage and Automatic Inflator Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Indian Army Tire Supply 25x8-12 & 25x11-12..read more
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
Indian Army Tyre Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Specialized ATV Tires (30x10.00 R14 & 25x11/8x12)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category